Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

instdrive.com reviews & stats

Read or submit instdrive.com review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for instdrive.com below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

instdrive.com


 

 

instdrive.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: instdrive.com

Google Index:
View instdrive.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View instdrive.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View instdrive.com Bing Links
History:
View instdrive.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  instdrive.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

instdrive.com receives about 2,500 unique visitors and 3,500 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $6.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,803.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank instdrive.com is ranked number 169,657 in the world and 0.0005% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Frankfurt, 05, 60438, Germany and links to network IP address 207.154.219.142. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on instdrive.com

instdrive.com

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  1
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

instdrive.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 23.4%18.3%22802
United States 12.6%10.9%244136
Italy 4.8%4.2%104296
Indonesia 4.0%3.6%53187
Brazil 3.6%3.4%107116
Taiwan 2.7%3.9%52325
Azerbaijan 2.3%2.0%37204
Russian Federation 2.3%2.3%250701
India 1.9%2.8%294874
Turkey 1.3%1.7%121352
Malaysia 1.2%1.0%76645
Kazakhstan 0.7%0.6%71144

instdrive.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
76/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
77/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
90/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on instdrive.com

instdrive.com

Other sites hosted on this IP

Related sites

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 382$4.38
Iran 641$0.74
Italy 147$0.51
Taiwan 137$0.26
Brazil 119$0.21
Russian Federation 81$0.16
India 98$0.16
Indonesia 126$0.15
Azerbaijan 70$0.11
Malaysia 35$0.11
Turkey 60$0.06
Kazakhstan 21$0.01

www.instdrive.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-12-03
Domain Age:
7 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.name.com...
Domain Name: INSTDRIVE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2078890880_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.name.com
Registrar URL: http://www.name.com
Updated Date: 2016-12-08T18:29:21Z
Creation Date: 2016-12-03T17:35:15Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-12-03T17:35:15Z
Registrar: Name.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 625
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Whois Agent
Registrant Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Registrant Street: PO Box 17***
Registrant City: Denver
Registrant State/Province: CO
Registrant Postal Code: 80201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7208009072
Registrant Fax: +1.7209758725
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Whois Agent
Admin Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Admin Street: PO Box 17***
Admin City: Denver
Admin State/Province: CO
Admin Postal Code: 80201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7208009072
Admin Fax: +1.7209758725
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Whois Agent
Tech Organization: Domain Protection Services, Inc.
Tech Street: PO Box 17***
Tech City: Denver
Tech State/Province: CO
Tech Postal Code: 80201
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7208009072
Tech Fax: +1.7209758725
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.digitalocean.com
Name Server: ns2.digitalocean.com
Name Server: ns3.digitalocean.com
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.7203101849
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-06T12:07:11-06:00 <<<


The Data in the Name.com, Inc. WHOIS database is provided by Name.com, Inc. for information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. Name.com, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to Name.com, Inc. (or its systems). Name.com, Inc. reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: INSTDRIVE.COM
Registrar: NAME.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 625
Whois Server: whois.name.com
Referral URL: http://www.name.com
Name Server: NS1.DIGITALOCEAN.COM
Name Server: NS2.DIGITALOCEAN.COM
Name Server: NS3.DIGITALOCEAN.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-dec-2016
Creation Date: 03-dec-2016
Expiration Date: 03-dec-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 06 Jul 2017 18:07:00 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL
A 207.154.219.142 3600
MX alt4.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt3.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 1800
MX aspmx.l.google.com 1800
SOA 1800
Mname ns1.digitalocean.com
Rname hostmaster.instdrive.com
Serial Number 1487848190
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.digitalocean.com 1800
NS ns1.digitalocean.com 1800
NS ns2.digitalocean.com 1800

 

instdrive.com review by google:

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Optimize CSS Delivery

http://fontawesome.io/assets/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="http://instdri…om/tag/gorilla">#gorilla</a>

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://instdrive.com/style.css
http://fontawesome.io/assets/font-awesome/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js?137237720
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js
https://media.lowermybills.com/xl/PROD/16115121/creatives.42742/lmb_lre_G_PAPeoplePrcntPchRCYHPB25s150k_HPayASAPTrick_300CExpTY_0617_300x250CG.dir//lmb_lre_G_PAPeoplePrcntPchRCYHPB25s150k_HPayASAPTrick_300CExpTY_0617_300x250CG_anim.gif
https://media.lowermybills.com/xl/PROD/16115121/creatives.42742/lmb_lre_G_PAPeoplePrcntPchRCYHPB25s150k_HPayASAPTrick_300CExpTY_0617_300x250CG.dir//ucZkKJ.png

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js
https://media.lowermybills.com/cookE/geoip/iframe?spacedesc=39763864_16833144_300x250_39763863_39763864&target=_blank&random=541478133&@CPSC@=https://adclick.g.doubleclick.net/aclk?sa=l&ai=CZzxOTHxeWeOnLJbXnAStk5OoDLvUxaJKk9mF8eUE7JaD7soDEAEgp7GDGWDJhv-H8KPsEqAB2qHmzQPIAQmoAwGqBI0BT9A1U5rvwDq2baFJILwPTi0bGgUgeGhazAJDjmsXJ8UXc-FWuyeGmn7Y34Pd67EN8lVEteS2t3s3ikCZNC6REBKKvKjQI3_MSoFWjHnEwkvVRlBGgAKPefjbeMr_ri6jpmgsY-79BNlnSZ-Z-0vevOYFC-iEs2UNcD9cxH0DZHekuDW7JMkXq_rD4Oo8oAYR2AYCgAeO3pkyqAevyhuoB6a-G9gHANIIBQiAYRAB2BMM&num=1&sig=AOD64_1kB5p238vUPbqyrrH9hCGs0LSvJw&client=ca-pub-***64592257441283&adurl=

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.



<div class="col-lg-12">Instdrive - On…of Instagram.</div>

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/1890387325826006137
https://scontent-frt3-2.cdninstagram.com/t51.2885-15/e35/p150x150/19932199_860651560752857_42533721***825812480_n.jpg?ig_cache_key=MTU1Mjg4NjYyMzU3MzUwNDA0NA%3D%3D.2

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

https://media.lowermybills.com/te_re/te_re.js

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS

http://instdrive.com/style.css
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.22
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$36.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$446.38
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
349
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
10,478
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
127,482

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 69$0.79
Iran 102$0.12
Indonesia 73$0.09
Italy 25$0.09
India 27$0.04
Taiwan 22$0.04
Azerbaijan 11$0.02
Brazil 7$0.01
Russian Federation 5$0.01
Malaysia 3$0.01
Turkey 4$0.00
Kazakhstan 1$0.00

Do you want to know more about our website?